Passer aux informations produits
1 de 4

Van Alba®

Almond Bio Body Oil infused with lavender scent-200 ml

Almond Bio Body Oil infused with lavender scent-200 ml

Prix habituel $18.00
Prix habituel Prix soldé $18.00
En vente Épuisé

Almond Bio Body Oil infused with lavender scent - 200 ml

This luxurious oil is perfect for dry and mature skin, and makes an excellent massage oil or shower/bath oil. It's infused with the soothing scent of lavender, delivering a truly relaxing experience. It contains Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis, more commonly known as sweet almond oil

Almond oil is high in vitamin D, E, and minerals, which help relieve inflammation, protect against Ultraviolet rays damage and replenish the skin's hydration. It is also high in vitamins A & B, potassium, magnesium, and calcium. It is abundant in unsaturated fats and seeps deeply to soften your complexion.

Did you know that almond oil has been used for centuries to soothe the skin and treat minor wounds and cuts? Also, almond oil has been used for centuries to treat dry skin conditions, including eczema and psoriasis.

 How to use:  After showering or bathing, pat your skin dry with a towel. Dispense a small amount of oil onto your palms or a cotton pad. Gently massage the oil into your skin, focusing on areas that are prone to dryness such as the elbows, knees, and heels. Allow the oil to fully absorb into your skin before getting dressed.

Use the oil as needed, but at least once a day for best results.

Store the bio lavender body oil in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight. It is important to keep the oil away from heat and light to ensure that it maintains its potency.

MAIN BENEFITS: Reduces irritation, helps with UV damage, reduces stretch marks.

WHO SHOULD USE IT: In general, anyone with skin in need of calming and hydration.

HOW OFTEN CAN YOU USE IT: As often as you would any other oil, so about once or twice a day.

WORKS WELL WITH: Other oils.

DON’T USE: If you have a nut allergy.

FAQ Can almond oil clog pores?

Sweet almond oil is considered non-comedogenic, meaning it won't clog your pores. It's commonly used in skin care formulations that are targeted for oily skin types.

Ingredients: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS, PARFUM

Made in in Nederland.

1 total des critiques

Afficher tous les détails

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
D
Daisy Thijn
Fijne body olie

De olie ruikt lekker en trekt goed in. Kortom erg tevreden met deze olie.

  • Take a time to relax!

    When we smell something that we associate with relaxation, our bodies naturally begin to relax as well.

    Give it a try!

  • It's your time!

    Remember: the most important person in your life is you!